©
© Foto: Oberösterreich Tourismus/davidlugmayr.at: Winterlicher Weitblick über das Mühlviertel
Das Bild zeigt einen Aussichtsturm mit Blick über das tief verschneite Mühlviertel.
Search

Your enquiry

Please fill in all fields marked *.

The information you provide (email address, request; optional: name) is exclusively used by Mühlviertel Tourismus GmbH to process your request and is only disclosed if the request is to be answered by third parties (e.g. tourism service providers). See also the Privacy Notice

Non-binding enquiry

Please fill in all fields marked *.

Travel information



If you need more than one room, please indicate this in your enquiry.

The information you provide (email address, request; optional: name) is exclusively used by Mühlviertel Tourismus GmbH to process your request and is only disclosed if the request is to be answered by third parties (e.g. tourism service providers). See also the Privacy Notice

Schloss Weinberg

Kefermarkt, Oberösterreich, Österreich
Check availability
Arrival
Departure:
Room

Schloss Weinberg towers above the town of Kefermarket atop one of the typical ridges of the Mühlviertl region. It is one of Upper Austria's most beautiful Renaissance castles and has been run as an educational and events centre since 1989.

Einzelzimmer

  • Size: 12m²
  • Rooms (total): 2
Prices
  • With breakfast: 61,00 € until 61,00 € (per person/night)
  • Half-board: 72,00 € until 72,00 € (per person/night)
rooms
  • Bathroom
  • Toilet
information and service
  • Non-smokers
technology
  • TV

rooms
  • Bathroom
  • Toilet
information and service
  • Bathrobes for lend
  • Non-smokers
Equipment
  • Shower
  • hair dryer
technology
  • TV
  • Phone
  • W-Lan

Zweibettzimmer

  • Size: 15m²
  • Rooms (total): 2
Prices
  • With breakfast: 53,00 € until 53,00 € (per person/night)
  • Half-board: 64,00 € until 64,00 € (per person/night)
information and service
  • Non-smokers
Number of rooms/beds, maximum occupancy
  • Number of beds: 63
Number of rooms per room type
  • Room suited for wheelchair users: 3
Room information
  • Panoramic view
  • handicapped accessible rooms
Room amenity
  • Bathroom
  • Shower
  • hair dryer
  • Bathrobes for lend
  • TV
  • restrooms
General equipment
  • Chapel
  • Elevator
  • Toilet facility
Information
  • Largest seminar room: 196m²
venue location - free technical equipment
  • standard technology
  • TV
  • Videorecorder
  • microphone
  • Büehne
  • Dinner
  • Lunch
Parking
  • Parking space: 60
  • Parking area for disabled: 2
  • Bus parking space: 2
Parking fees

Free Short-stay parking zone directly in front of the Schloss.

Travelling by public transport
Route planner for independent travellers

Monday to Friday from 7.30 am to 6 pm or by advance request.

Prices
  • Single room: From € 61,00 (per person/night)
  • Doubleroom: From € 53,00 (per person/night)
  • Multiple bedroom: From € 49,00 (per person/night)
City tax

€ 2,00

Final cleanse

included

Payment methods
Debit and credit cards
Visa
Other payment methods
Cash payment
Invoice
Transfer
Advance payment
Discounts (Age-related / Groups)
  • Groups
    For seminar guests in groups, we offer discounted room prices.

    Room category "Comfort":
    Individual room € 48.50 incl. breakfast buffet
    Twin room € 39.50 incl. breakfast buffet
    Multi-bed room € 36.50 incl. breakfast buffet


    Room category "Standard":
    Individual room € 41.50 incl. breakfast buffet
    Twin room € 32.50 incl. breakfast buffet
    Multi-bed room € 30.50 incl. breakfast buffet
  • Convention Bureau OÖ (Upper Austria)
  • Suitable for groups
  • Suitable for schools
  • Suitable for allergy sufferers
  • Suitable for business travelers
  • Suitable for seminars
  • Suitable for friends
  • Suitable for couples
Season
  • Spring
  • Summer
  • Autumn
  • Winter

Please get in touch for more information.

Access
  • ground level accessible
other information
  • handicapped accessible lift
  • lift door access area with 150 cm depth
  • lift door width minimum 80 cm
  • Entrance to the building: with lift
  • Restaurant / coffee shop
  • Room
  • Terrace / balcony

Room details

Room name Area Cinema Parliament U-shaped form Gala rooms Room height m Floor
Rittersaal 1832009050136153
Ahnensaal 8980403056153
Kaisersaal 6660241632163
Waffenkammer 5142242024133
Bruckner 102804030142
Brauerei 113422412
Gulda 49402020332
Turm 462020142
Fabelzimmer 3520121024143
Reischek 79653238121
Lehar 55351820142
Sulzer 46301620142
Zelking 98884230221
Computerstudio 4611121
CinemaSeminarraum-Bestuhlung Theater
ParliamentSeminarraum-Bestuhlung Parlament
U-shaped formSeminarraum-Bestuhlung U-Form
GalaSeminarraum-Bestuhlung Gala

Rittersaal

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Daylight
Technical equipment
  • Non-smokers
  • Barrier-free
  • Cd-player
  • Dvd-player
  • TV
  • Internet access
  • Radio

Prices: 1000,00 - 1000,00 €

©
© Schloss Weinberg / Kurt Hörbst
©
© Markus Neuburger, NEUDESIGN

Ahnensaal

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Daylight
  • Darkening
Technical equipment
  • Non-smokers
  • Barrier-free
  • Cd-player
  • Dvd-player
  • TV
  • Internet access
  • Radio
©
© Schloss Weinberg / Kurt Hörbst
©
© Schloss Weinberg / Kurt Hörbst

Kaisersaal

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Daylight
Technical equipment
  • Non-smokers
  • Cd-player
  • Dvd-player
  • TV
  • Internet access
  • Radio
©
© Schloss Weinberg / Kurt Hörbst
©
© Schloss Weinberg / Kurt Hörbst
©
© Schloss Weinberg / Kurt Hörbst

Waffenkammer

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Daylight
  • Darkening
Technical equipment
  • Non-smokers
  • Cd-player
  • Dvd-player
  • TV
  • Internet access
  • Radio
©
© Schloss Weinberg / Kurt Hörbst

Bruckner

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Daylight
  • Darkening
Technical equipment
  • Non-smokers
  • Cd-player
  • Dvd-player
  • TV
  • Internet access
  • Radio
©
© Schloss Weinberg / Kurt Hörbst
©
© Schloss Weinberg / Kurt Hörbst

Brauerei

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Daylight
  • Darkening
Technical equipment
  • Non-smokers
  • Cd-player
  • Dvd-player
  • TV
  • Radio
©
© Schloss Weinberg / Kurt Hörbst

Gulda

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Daylight
  • Darkening
Technical equipment
  • Non-smokers
  • Barrier-free
  • Cd-player
  • Dvd-player
  • TV
  • Internet access
  • Radio
©
© Schloss Weinberg / Kurt Hörbst

Turm

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Daylight
  • Darkening
Technical equipment
  • Non-smokers
  • Cd-player
  • Dvd-player
  • TV
  • Internet access
  • Radio
©
© Schloss Weinberg / Kurt Hörbst

Fabelzimmer

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Daylight
  • Darkening
Technical equipment
  • Non-smokers
  • Cd-player
  • Dvd-player
  • TV
  • Internet access
  • Radio
©
© Schloss Weinberg / Miriam Kickinger

Reischek

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Daylight
  • Darkening
Technical equipment
  • Non-smokers
  • Cd-player
  • Dvd-player
  • TV
  • Internet access
  • Radio
©
© Schloss Weinberg / Kurt Hörbst

Lehar

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Daylight
  • Darkening
Technical equipment
  • Non-smokers
  • Cd-player
  • Dvd-player
  • TV
  • Internet access
  • Radio
©
© Schloss Weinberg / Kurt Hörbst

Sulzer

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Daylight
  • Darkening
Technical equipment
  • Non-smokers
  • Cd-player
  • Dvd-player
  • TV
  • Internet access
  • Radio
©
© Schloss Weinberg / Kurt Hörbst

Zelking

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Daylight
  • Darkening
Technical equipment
  • Non-smokers
  • Cd-player
  • Dvd-player
  • TV
  • Internet access
  • Radio
©
© Schloss Weinberg / Kurt Hörbst

Computerstudio

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Daylight
  • Darkening
Technical equipment
  • Non-smokers
  • Cd-player
  • Dvd-player
  • TV
  • Internet access
  • Radio
©
© Schloss Weinberg / Kurt Hörbst

Burggraben

Location: Outdoors

©
© Schloss Weinberg / Miriam Kickinger
©
© Schloss Weinberg / Miriam Kickinger

Schlosspark

Location: Outdoors

©
© Schloss Weinberg / Markus Ladendorfer

Contact


Schloss Weinberg
Weinberg 1
4292 Kefermarkt

+43 732 772051100
schloss-weinberg.post@ooe.gv.at
www.schloss-weinberg.at
http://www.schloss-weinberg.at

Contact person

Schloss Weinberg
Weinberg 1
4292 Kefermarkt

+43 732 772051100
schloss-weinberg.post@ooe.gv.at
www.schloss-weinberg.at

Legal contact information

Schloss Weinberg
Weinberg 1
AT-4292 Kefermarkt
schloss-weinberg.post@ooe.gv.at
http://www.schloss-weinberg.at
UID: ATU36918207

We speak the following languages

German
English

powered by TOURDATA